Data Privacy Notice

K’NEXT Generation is committed to keeping your personal data safe.

 

Ann Larkham is K'NEXT Generation's Data Controller and is the person responsible for this.

 

Ann Larkham is registered as a Data Controller with the Information Commissioner’s Office.

(Registration Number Z1514480).

 

In line with General Data Protection Regulations K'NEXT Generation promises to:

  1. never share your personal data with anyone unless required by law.

The only personal data processed will be your name, email address, telephone number and address (if required). No other personal data or special categories of data will be processed.

  1. process your data under the legal basis of Contract, Consent or Legitimate Interest.
  2. never process data that is not needed.
  3. ensure that procedures are in place to keep your data secure.
  4. only use your personal data to deliver services to you and to keep you informed of services. 

You will only be contacted:

  1. in connection with current enquiries and contracts, and
  2. a maximum of four times per year to inform you of services offered by K'NEXT Generation.
  1. only process your personal data for the duration of the contract. Your personal data will then be deleted, unless:

a.  you give consent for your data to be retained,

b.  the data are your school or business contact details, in which case they will be processed under      the lawful basis of legitimate interest,

c.  the data are required to be kept to comply with HMRC requirements, in which case they will          only be processed for this purpose.

  1. allow you to see, correct or delete your personal data.
  2. allow you to restrict or object to the way your data is processed.
  3. notify the relevant authority and individual(s) concerned within 72 hours if a notifiable personal data breach occurs.

If you have any queries or concerns about how K'NEXT Generation

processes your personal data please contact Ann

 

If you are unhappy with the way that K'NEXT Generation has processed your personal data

you can contact the Information Commissioners Office directly. 

 

TOP

Print Print | Sitemap Recommend this page Recommend this page
© K'NEXT Generation 2017